Calendars             Add Event             Calendar Settings      
Start month:
Number of months to show:
Calendar:
Display:

< previous month July 2014 next month >
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29 
30 
Rosh Chodesh Tamuz 8:30 - 9:30 am
Trad Morning Minyan and Breakfast
7:00 - 8:00 am
Egalitarian morning minyan
7:00 - 8:00 pm
Talmud Class (time changed to 7pm)
8:00 - 9:00 pm
Special Prayer Service - Mincha / Maariv and Tehillim
9:30 pm
Trivia Night
5:30 - 11:00 pm
Star spangled Shabbos
Independence Day 6:30 - 8:00 pm
Egalitarian service at Tremont Street as usual
7:00 - 8:00 pm
Friday Night Partnership Service (regular Tremont Street location)
8:07 - 8:25 pm
Candle lighting
Parashat Balak 9:30 am - 1:30 pm
Shabbat Services (Egal and Trad) and Kiddush
9:06 pm
Havdalah (42 min)
             
10 
11 
12 
8:30 - 9:30 am
Trad Morning Minyan and Breakfast
7:00 - 8:00 am
Egalitarian morning minyan
7:30 - 9:00 pm
Egal Steering Committee Meeting
8:00 - 9:00 pm
Talmud Class
7:30 - 9:00 pm
Ritual committee meeting (Miriam's office)
6:30 - 8:00 pm
Kabbalat Shabbat and Maariv (Egalitarian Service)
7:00 - 8:00 pm
Friday Night Partnership Service
8:04 - 8:22 pm
Candle lighting
Parashat Pinchas 7:00 - 9:15 am
Early Traditional service (ON)
9:15 am - 1:30 pm
Shabbat Services (Minyan Tehillah and TBS) and Kiddush
9:04 pm
Havdalah (42 min)
             
13 
14 
15 
16 
17 
18 
19 
8:30 - 9:30 am
Trad Morning Minyan and Breakfast
10:00 am - 3:00 pm
20s30s Boating Excursion
7:00 - 8:00 am
Egalitarian morning minyan
7:30 - 9:00 pm
LRP Committee Meeting - Shul Office
Tzom Tammuz 7:00 - 8:00 am
Fast of Tammuz Morning Services (Egalitarian)
7:30 - 9:30 pm
Fast of Tammuz Evening Services (Traditional), learning session, break-fast
8:00 - 9:00 pm
Talmud Class (cancelled)
9:00 - 9:30 pm
Egalitarian evening service (yahrzeit)
9:30 - 10:00 pm
Egalitarian evening service (yahrzeit)
6:30 - 8:00 pm
Kabbalat Shabbat and Maariv (Egalitarian Service)
7:00 - 8:00 pm
Friday Night Partnership Service
8:00 - 8:18 pm
Candle lighting
Parashat Matot 9:30 am - 1:30 pm
Shabbat Services (Egal and Trad) and Kiddush
10:15 am - 10:45 pm
Mini-Minyan Children's Service
11:00 - 11:30 am
Tot Shabbat
8:59 pm
Havdalah (42 min)
             
20 
21 
22 
23 
24 
25 
26 
8:30 - 9:30 am
Trad Morning Minyan and Breakfast
7:00 - 8:00 am
Egalitarian morning minyan
7:00 - 8:00 am
Egalitarian morning minyan (sheloshim)
8:00 - 9:00 pm
Talmud Class
8:30 - 9:30 pm
Ice Cream at the Shul
6:30 - 8:00 pm
Kabbalat Shabbat and Maariv (Egalitarian Service)
7:00 - 8:00 pm
Friday Night Partnership Service
7:54 - 8:12 pm
Candle lighting
Parashat Masei 7:00 - 9:15 am
Early Traditional service: ON
9:15 am - 1:30 pm
Shabbat Services (Minyan Tehillah and TBS) and Kiddush
8:53 pm
Havdalah (42 min)
             
27 
28 
29 
30 
31 
8:30 - 9:30 am
Trad Morning Minyan and Breakfast
Rosh Chodesh Av 7:00 - 8:00 am
Egalitarian morning minyan
8:00 - 9:00 pm
Talmud Class
7:30 - 9:15 pm
TBS Board Meeting
6:30 - 8:00 pm
Kabbalat Shabbat and Maariv (Egalitarian Service)
7:00 - 8:00 pm
Friday Night Partnership Service
7:47 - 8:05 pm
Candle lighting
Parashat Devarim Shabbat Chazon 9:30 am - 1:30 pm
Shabbat Services (Egal and Trad) and Kiddush
8:46 pm
Havdalah (42 min)
             

This calendar service is
powered by Plans. (V 7.9.9+TBS mods)


Temple Beth Shalom
8 Tremont St., Cambridge, MA 02139, USA Directions
Voice, Messages and Events Recording: (617) 864-6388,
Fax: (617) 864-0507,
E-mail: office@tremontstreetshul.org